March 12th Conference Tournament Schedule

Atlantic 10

  • #8 Massachusetts vs #9 Virginia Commonwealth 12:00 p.m.
  • #15 St. Bonaventure vs #12 George Mason 2:30 p.m.
  • #7 Davidson vs #10 La Salle 6:00 p.m.
  • #6 Duquesne vs #14 Fordham 8:30 p.m.

Brooklyn, New York @ Barclay’s Center

ACC Tournament

  • #1 Florida State vs #8 Clemson 12:30 p.m.
  • #4 Duke vs #5 NC State 2:30 p.m.
  • #7 Notre Dame/#10 Boston College vs #2 Virginia 7 p.m.
  • #14 UNC/#6 Syracuse vs #6 Syracuse 8:00 p.m.

Greensboro, North Carolina @ Greensboro Coliseum

Big 12 Tournament

  • #4 Texas vs #5 Texas Tech 11:30 p.m.
  • #9 Iowa State/#8 Oklahoma State vs #1 Kansas 1:30 p.m.
  • #10 Kansas State/#7 TCU vs #2 Baylor 6:00 p.m.
  • #3 Oklahoma vs #6 West Virginia 8:00 p.m.

Kansas City, Missouri @ Spring Center

Big East Tournament

  • #8 Georgetown/#9 St. Johns vs #1 Creighton 12:00 p.m.
  • #5 Butler vs #4 Providence 6:30 p.m.
  • #10 DePaul/#7 Xavier #2 Villanova 7:00 p.m.
  • #6 Marquette vs #3 Seton Hall 9:30 p.m.

New York City, New York @ Madison Square Garden

Big Sky Tournament

  • #1 Eastern Washington vs #9 Sacramento State 12 p.m.
  • #4 Portland State vs #5 Montana State TBD
  • #2 Northern Colorado vs. #7 Southern Utah 5:30 p.m.
  • #6 Northern Arizona vs #11 Idaho State TBD

Boise, Idaho @ CenturyLink Arena

Big 10 Tournament

  • #9 Michigan vs #8 Rutgers 12 p.m.
  • #12 Minnesota vs #5 Iowa 25 mins after Game 3
  • #11 Indiana/#14 Nebraska vs #6 Penn State 25 mins after Game 1 end
  • #10 Purdue vs #7 Ohio State 6:30 p.m.

Indianapolis, Indiana @ Bankers Life Stadium

Conference USA Tournament

  • #8 Old Dominion/#9 Florida Atlantic vs #1 North Texas 6:00 p.m. Court A
  • #5 Florida International/#12 Rice vs Charlotte 6:30 p.m. Court B
  • #7 UAB/#10 UTSA vs #2 Western Kentucky 8:30 p.m. Court A
  • #6 Marshall/#11 UTEP vs #3 Louisiana Tech 9 p.m. Court B

Frisco, Texas @ ford Center at the Star

Metro Atlantic Athletic (MAAC)

  • #5 Quinnipac vs #4 Monmouth 9:30 p.m.
  • #3 Rider vs #6 Niagara

Atlantic City, New Jersey @ Jim Whelan Boardwalk Hall

Mid-Eastern Athletic (MEAC)

  • #4 Bethune Cookman vs #5 Morgan State 6:00 p.m.
  • #3 Norfolk State vs #6 Coppin State 8:00 p.m.

Norfolk, Virginia @ Norfolk Scope Arena

PAC-12 Tournament

  • #1 Oregon vs #8 Oregon State 12:00 p.m.
  • #5 Arizona vs #4 USC 2:30 p.m.
  • #7 Stanford/#10 California vs #2 UCLA 6:00 p.m.
  • #6 Colorado/#11 Washington State  vs #3 Arizona State 8:30 p.m.

Las Vegas, Nevada @ T-Mobile Arena

Southeastern Conference

  • #9 Alabama vs #8 Tennessee 12 p.m.
  • #10 Missouri vs #7 Texas A&M 6 p.m.
  • #13 Georgia vs #5 Florida 25 mins after Game 1
  • #14 Vanderbilt/#11 Arkansas vs #6 South Carolina 25 Mins after Game 1

Nashville, Tennessee @ Bridgestone Arena

Southland Conference Tournament

  • #4 Sam Houston State vs #5 Northwestern State 5:00 p.m.
  • #7 McNeese/#6 Lamar vs  # 3 Nicholls 7:30 p.m.

Katy, Texas @ Leonard E. Merrell Center